Announcements

37th Annual Gilford Old Home Day 5K Road Race Results

August 24, 2014

Overall Results

                            37th Annual Gilford
                        Old Home Day 5K Road Race
August 23, 2014   5 kilometers  (USATF Certified #NH12006TY)       GILFORD, NH
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
         Send corrections to: chris@gsrs.com  FIND us on FACEBOOK
================================================================================
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state                 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
    1   1/21   M1319   16:44   5:24 Ryan Lafrance          17 M    83 Gilford NH              
    2   1/8    M2029   17:18   5:34 Brendan Stackhouse     22 M   127 Wolfeboro NH            
    3   1/6    M3039   18:03   5:49 Geoff Terragni         34 M   122 Wolfeboro NH            
    4   2/21   M1319   18:17   5:53 Matt Young             17 M    81 Gilford NH              
    5   3/21   M1319   18:25   5:56 Jesse Ross             19 M   107 Gilford NH              
    6   1/17   M4049   18:35   5:59 David Audet            49 M    66 Concord NH              
    7   2/6    M3039   18:46   6:03 Matthew Cherner        35 M   110 Gilford NH              
    8   2/8    M2029   18:49   6:04 Pavel Sotskov          26 M    54 NH                      
    9   3/8    M2029   19:15   6:12 Terry Stackhouse       24 M   126 Bangor ME               
   10   3/6    M3039   19:16   6:13 Andy Mercer            30 M   162 Laconia NH              
   11   4/21   M1319   19:20   6:14 Wyatt Siegler          16 M    10 Alton Bay NH            
   12   4/6    M3039   19:25   6:15 Alexander Hilson       35 M    99 Gilford NH              
   13   5/21   M1319   19:30   6:17 Elijah Hadam           19 M    58 NH                      
   14                  19:44   6:21 Jeremy Mostowski          M   112 Piscataway NH           
   15   6/21   M1319   19:45   6:22 Sean Stackhouse        18 M   125 Wolfeboro NH            
   16   7/21   M1319   19:51   6:24 Mark Young             15 M    82 Gilford NH              
   17   8/21   M1319   19:56   6:25 George Benway Iv       14 M    67 Mashpee MA              
   18   9/21   M1319   19:57   6:26 Daniel Engelsen        15 M    13                         
   19   1/14   M5059   20:05   6:28 Eric Tanner            55 M   100 Gilford NH              
   20  10/21   M1319   20:14   6:31 Quinn Hadam            17 M    57 NH                      
   21   2/17   M4049   20:28   6:36 Paul Charron           45 M    94 Waitsfield VT           
   22   1/7    M0112   20:32   6:37 Andrew Lowe            11 M    46 Belmont NH              
   23   4/8    M2029   20:33   6:37 Rhys Goff              24 M   155 Danbury CT              
   24   1/7    M6069   20:44   6:41 Michael Cryans         63 M   123 Hanover NH              
   25  11/21   M1319   21:00   6:46 Connor Leggett         14 M   140 Gilford NH              
   26   1/16   F3039   21:22   6:53 Hannah Tuson           35 F   114 Ann Harbor NH           
   27   3/17   M4049   21:25   6:54 Chris Hunter           40 M    86 Middleton MA            
   28   4/17   M4049   21:28   6:55 Glen Wilkinson         48 M    61 Newmarket NH            
   29  12/21   M1319   21:35   6:57 Zane Zimmermann        14 M    78 Gilford NH              
   30  13/21   M1319   21:43   7:00 Christian Schoen       15 M    16                         
   31   1/13   F4049   22:05   7:07 Carolyn Collins        43 F    31 Burlington MA           
   32   2/14   M5059   22:09   7:08 Brian Mercer           53 M    75 Gilford NH              
   33   5/8    M2029   22:12   7:09 Matthew Baster         29 M   138 Salem NH                
   34   3/14   M5059   22:26   7:13 Ron Poitras            55 M   111 Gilford NH              
   35                  22:32   7:16 Cal Schrupp               M    91 Gilford NH              
   36   1/8    F2029   22:34   7:16 Sara Godek             25 F   132 Pembroke NH             
   37  14/21   M1319   22:53   7:22 Josh Valentine         13 M   117 Gilford NH              
   38   1/9    F1319   22:54   7:23 Tessa Schrupp          16 F    90 Gilford NH              
   39   2/16   F3039   22:58   7:24 Angela Gilman          35 F   151 Laconia NH              
   40   5/17   M4049   23:02   7:25 Paul Warnick           49 M    64 Gilford NH              
   41   2/9    F1319   23:06   7:26 Delia Cormier          14 F   154 Laconia NH              
   42   6/17   M4049   23:11   7:28 Brian Lehr             45 M   103 Gilford NH              
   43   2/13   F4049   23:15   7:29 Katja Fox              49 F     6 Wolfeboro NH            
   44   4/14   M5059   23:16   7:30 Douglas Lambert        50 M    27 Gilford NH              
   45   1/12   F5059   23:22   7:32 Kathy Aldrige          53 F   135 Gilford NH              
   46   2/12   F5059   23:28   7:34 Kim Goff               53 F   156 Gilford NH              
   47                  23:30   7:34 Ben Altmire               M    98 Gilford NH              
   48   2/7    M0112   23:33   7:35 Colton Workman         12 M   113 Gilford NH              
   49   1/6    F0112   23:35   7:36 Zoe Zimmermann         12 F    77 Gilford NH              
   50   5/14   M5059   23:35   7:36 Brian Roper            55 M   124 Gilford NH              

Record 15:34 BY MATT PIMENTAL IN 2005
   8/23/2014  9:16AM


                                                                      Page 2
                            37th Annual Gilford
                        Old Home Day 5K Road Race
August 23, 2014   5 kilometers  (USATF Certified #NH12006TY)       GILFORD, NH
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
         Send corrections to: chris@gsrs.com  FIND us on FACEBOOK
================================================================================
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state                 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
   51   6/14   M5059   23:37   7:36 Kevin Mudgett          50 M    50 Pembroke NH             
   52   3/7    M0112   23:53   7:41 Zak Jones              11 M    63 Durham NH               
   53   2/8    F2029   23:57   7:43 Jenna Trosie           25 F   157 Stamford CT             
   54  15/21   M1319   24:19   7:50 Greg Madore            13 M   145 Gilford NH              
   55   3/8    F2029   24:22   7:51 Madeia Fink            28 F   136 Meredith NH             
   56   3/16   F3039   24:32   7:54 Sheri Fournier         38 F    47 Gilford NH              
   57   2/6    F0112   24:46   7:59 Saskia Kiely           12 F    52 Addison VT              
   58   6/8    M2029   24:47   7:59 Patrick Lyman          29 M    53 Gilford NH              
   59   7/14   M5059   24:55   8:02 Amos Alan              58 M    20                         
   60  16/21   M1319   25:01   8:03 Alex Amann             15 M   153 Gilford NH              
   61   7/17   M4049   25:01   8:04 Derek Furnier          41 M   129 Dedham MA               
   62   4/16   F3039   25:09   8:06 Heidi Beaulac          32 F   143 Gilford NH              
   63   5/16   F3039   25:09   8:06 Audrey Beaulac         32 F   142 Manchester NH           
   64   3/12   F5059   25:11   8:07 Sara Rosingbloom       56 F   119 Laconia NH              
   65   7/8    M2029   25:16   8:08 Matt Opritza           25 M   158 Stamford CT             
   66   8/14   M5059   25:17   8:09 Stuart Siegler         54 M     8 Alton Bay NH            
   67   8/8    M2029   25:34   8:14 Robert Anderson        25 M    97 Manchester NH           
   68   3/9    F1319   25:35   8:14 Kelly Gallant          19 F   133 Gilford NH              
   69   9/14   M5059   25:35   8:14 Jonh Gallant           50 M   134 Gilford NH              
   70  17/21   M1319   25:41   8:16 Ian McNeil             15 M    84 Gilford NH              
   71   4/9    F1319   25:45   8:18 Emma Logue             15 F    24 Gilford NH              
   72   4/12   F5059   25:54   8:20 Carol Gildea           55 F   105 Gilford NH              
   73  10/14   M5059   25:54   8:21 George Anderson        53 M    34 Derry NH                
   74  11/14   M5059   26:32   8:33 Matt Logue             50 M    23 Gilford NH              
   75   2/7    M6069   26:33   8:33 Jack Fortier           65 M    92 Laconia NH              
   76   6/16   F3039   26:33   8:33 Lauren Cooper          37 F   120 Laconia NH              
   77   8/17   M4049   26:34   8:34 Craig Olson            43 M    73 Nottingham NH           
   78  18/21   M1319   26:43   8:36 Anthony Eldridge       15 M   152 Gilford NH              
   79   1/4    M7099   26:44   8:37 Frank Hurt             77 M    56 NH                      
   80                  26:45   8:37 Jackson Laflamme          M   109 Gilford NH              
   81   9/17   M4049   26:47   8:38 Benjamin Jones         45 M    62 Durham NH               
   82  12/14   M5059   27:00   8:42 Christian Zimmermann   52 M    76 Gilford NH              
   83   4/7    M0112   27:23   8:49 Connor Gruest          12 M   160 Gilford NH              
   84  10/17   M4049   27:25   8:50 John Gust              47 M   161 Gilford NH              
   85   7/16   F3039   27:27   8:51 Catherine Masterson    35 F    71 Canterbury NH           
   86   3/7    M6069   27:29   8:51 Jeff Tuson             65 M   115 Laconia NH              
   87   8/16   F3039   27:33   8:52 Michelle Groleau       34 F    15                         
   88   9/16   F3039   27:35   8:53 Katelyn Gosselin       31 F    44 Charlestown MA          
   89   4/7    M6069   27:45   8:56 John Gosselin          60 M    45 Sunapee NH              
   90  19/21   M1319   28:00   9:01 Dawson Ellis           15 M   141 Gilford NH              
   91   5/9    F1319   28:00   9:01 Julia Cantin           15 F    70 Gilford NH              
   92   5/12   F5059   28:19   9:07 Maurien Nix            56 F    18                         
   93  10/16   F3039   28:26   9:10 Kelli Powers           35 F   106 Gilford NH              
   94   6/12   F5059   28:27   9:10 Janelle Labarre        55 F   104 Gilford NH              
   95   4/8    F2029   28:29   9:10 Jen Lyman              28 F     3 Gilford NH              
   96   5/7    M0112   28:30   9:11 Riley Marsh            10 M   149 Gilford NH              
   97  11/17   M4049   28:30   9:11 Richard Ellis          44 M    65 Gilford NH              
   98   5/7    M6069   28:31   9:11 Paul Preston           60 M    21 Arlington MA            
   99  12/17   M4049   28:41   9:14 Jeff Whitencke         42 M   166 Gilford NH              
  100  20/21   M1319   28:42   9:14 Korey Weston           14 M   139 Gilford NH              
   8/23/2014  9:16AM


                                                                      Page 3
                            37th Annual Gilford
                        Old Home Day 5K Road Race
August 23, 2014   5 kilometers  (USATF Certified #NH12006TY)       GILFORD, NH
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
         Send corrections to: chris@gsrs.com  FIND us on FACEBOOK
================================================================================
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state                 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
  101   3/13   F4049   28:56   9:19 Janine Page            48 F   167                         
  102   7/12   F5059   28:59   9:20 Nancy Flaherty         57 F   137 Salem NH                
  103   8/12   F5059   29:12   9:24 Cynthia Palaap         59 F   159 Gilford NH              
  104   5/8    F2029   29:13   9:24 Hope Fortier           25 F    93 Laconia NH              
  105   6/7    M0112   29:20   9:27 Patrick Gandini         9 M   121 Gilford NH              
  106   4/13   F4049   29:23   9:28 Kate Hamel             47 F   144 Gilford NH              
  107   9/12   F5059   29:27   9:29 Rebecca Watson         51 F    43 Gilford NH              
  108   5/6    M3039   29:34   9:31 Gordon Berridge Iv     36 M     1 Waltham MA              
  109   5/13   F4049   29:37   9:32 Patricia FerrÌs        44 F    37 Gilet ES                
  110  21/21   M1319   29:58   9:39 Nolan Donohue          13 M    88 Medway MA               
  111  10/12   F5059   30:08   9:42 Linda Mitchell         58 F    26 Alton Bay NH            
  112   6/7    M6069   30:14   9:44 Thomas Chase           60 M    48 Gilford NH              
  113   6/9    F1319   30:19   9:46 Mary Santos            17 F    14                         
  114   6/13   F4049   30:31   9:50 Alison Witham          41 F    80 Gilford NH              
  115   2/4    M7099   30:32   9:50 Bill Strait            71 M    12 Bradenton FL            
  116   7/7    M0112   30:36   9:51 Mitchell Townsend      10 M    41 Gilford NH              
  117  13/17   M4049   30:37   9:51 John Townsend          45 M    42 Gilford NH              
  118  11/12   F5059   30:47   9:55 Ellen Mulligan         55 F   101 Gilford NH              
  119   6/8    F2029   30:55   9:57 Kerry Zach             22 F    85 Gilford NH              
  120   3/6    F0112   30:59   9:59 Maisie Donohue         11 F    87 Medway MA               
  121  13/14   M5059   31:05  10:01 Kent Hemingway         58 M   128 Rochester NH            
  122                  31:42  10:12 Harrison Laflamme         M   108 Gilford NH              
  123   7/9    F1319   31:55  10:17 Anna Ellis             16 F    72 Gilford NH              
  124   8/9    F1319   31:56  10:17 Kim Sara Hiffler       19 F    49 Gilford NH              
  125   7/13   F4049   31:58  10:18 Laura Powers           45 F    74 Gilford NH              
  126                  32:09  10:21 Abby Jarvi                F   116 Gilford NH              
  127  14/17   M4049   32:17  10:24 Tom Bender             41 M    39 Dedham MA               
  128   8/13   F4049   32:18  10:24 Nora Bender            44 F    38 Dedham MA               
  129  11/16   F3039   32:19  10:25 Kelly Naughton         32 F    33 Middletown NY           
  130   7/8    F2029   32:20  10:25 Chelsea Friend         24 F    29 Laconia NH              
  131  12/16   F3039   32:33  10:29 Kathryn Naughton       35 F    32 Rumford RI              
  132   1/1    F6069   32:48  10:34 Lynda Laflamme         67 F    68 Bradenton FL            
  133  15/17   M4049   32:56  10:36 Gary Damour            45 M    22 Belmont NH              
  134   9/13   F4049   33:27  10:46 Marcy Dembiec          40 F   150 Holderness NH           
  135  10/13   F4049   33:40  10:51 Michelle Whiteaback    42 F   165 Gilford NH              
  136  11/13   F4049   34:13  11:01 Tanya Fournier         45 F    89 Gilford NH              
  137  13/16   F3039   34:26  11:05 Amy Mitchell           30 F    25 Alton Bay NH            
  138  14/14   M5059   34:30  11:06 Kevin Fisk             50 M    28 Center Harbor NH        
  139   7/7    M6069   34:43  11:11 Bill Blain             65 M   102 Gilford NH              
  140  12/12   F5059   35:07  11:19 Lisa Cantin            50 F    69 Gilford NH              
  141   6/6    M3039   35:14  11:21 Stephen Anthony        36 M     5 Saugus MA               
  142   3/4    M7099   35:22  11:23 Toy Chris              71 M    19                         
  143  12/13   F4049   35:27  11:25 Chris Archibald        45 F    59 Laconia NH              
  144   9/9    F1319   35:49  11:32 Lena Netta             19 F   148 Kolleng                 
  145  16/17   M4049   35:50  11:32 Oli Carson             40 M   147 Gilford NH              
  146   4/6    F0112   36:28  11:45 Abigail Hayward         6 F   163 Laconia NH              
  147  17/17   M4049   36:29  11:45 Aaron Hayward          40 M   164 Laconia NH              
  148  13/13   F4049   37:02  11:56 Leisa D'Amour          43 F    17 Belmont NH              
  149   4/4    M7099   37:11  11:58 Fred Bertelsen         73 M    55 NH                      
  150   5/6    F0112   38:07  12:17 Molly Meen             10 F   130 Lakeport NH             
   8/23/2014  9:16AM


                                                                      Page 4
                            37th Annual Gilford
                        Old Home Day 5K Road Race
August 23, 2014   5 kilometers  (USATF Certified #NH12006TY)       GILFORD, NH
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
         Send corrections to: chris@gsrs.com  FIND us on FACEBOOK
================================================================================
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state                 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
  151   6/6    F0112   38:08  12:17 Blothe O'Connor        10 F   131 Gilford NH              
  152  14/16   F3039   38:10  12:18 Ana Berridge           34 F     2 Waltham MA              
  153  15/16   F3039   38:18  12:20 Suzie Anthony          33 F     4 Saugus MA               
  154   8/8    F2029   38:47  12:29 Jennifer Lyman         28 F    30 Laconia NH              
  155  16/16   F3039   46:02  14:49 Erin Plummer           34 F    51 Laconia NH              
   8/23/2014  9:16AM

 

Results by Age Group

37th Annual Gilford
Old Home Day 5K Road Race
August 23, 2014 5 kilometers (USATF Certified #NH12006TY) GILFORD, NH
Timing by Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)
Send corrections to: chris@gsrs.com FIND us on FACEBOOK
================================================================================


(THE OVERALL TOP 3 MEN AND WOMEN ARE EXCLUDED FROM THEIR AGE DIVISIONS)

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 12 and Under

Place O'All Time Name Age Sex Race# City/state
===== ===== ======= ======================== === === ===== =======================
1 49 23:35 Zoe Zimmermann 12 F 77 Gilford NH
2 58 24:46 Saskia Kiely 12 F 52 Addison VT
3 121 30:59 Maisie Donohue 11 F 87 Medway MA
4 147 36:28 Abigail Hayward 6 F 163 Laconia NH
5 151 38:07 Molly Meen 10 F 130 Lakeport NH
6 152 38:08 Blothe O'Connor 10 F 131 Gilford NH

MALE AGE GROUP: 12 and Under

Place O'All Time Name Age Sex Race# City/state
===== ===== ======= ======================== === === ===== =======================
1 22 20:32 Andrew Lowe 11 M 46 Belmont NH
2 48 23:33 Colton Workman 12 M 113 Gilford NH
3 52 23:53 Zak Jones 11 M 63 Durham NH
4 84 27:23 Connor Gruest 12 M 160 Gilford NH
5 97 28:30 Riley Marsh 10 M 149 Gilford NH
6 106 29:20 Patrick Gandini 9 M 121 Gilford NH
7 117 30:36 Mitchell Townsend 10 M 41 Gilford NH

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 to 19

Place O'All Time Name Age Sex Race# City/state
===== ===== ======= ======================== === === ===== =======================
1 38 22:54 Tessa Schrupp 16 F 90 Gilford NH
2 41 23:06 Delia Cormier 14 F 154 Laconia NH
3 69 25:35 Kelly Gallant 19 F 133 Gilford NH
4 72 25:45 Emma Logue 15 F 24 Gilford NH
5 92 28:00 Julia Cantin 15 F 70 Gilford NH
6 114 30:19 Mary Santos 17 F 14
7 124 31:55 Anna Ellis 16 F 72 Gilford NH
8 125 31:56 Kim Sara Hiffler 19 F 49 Gilford NH
9 145 35:49 Lena Netta 19 F 148 Kolleng

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 to 19

Place O'All Time Name Age Sex Race# City/state
===== ===== ======= ======================== === === ===== =======================
1 4 18:17 Matt Young 17 M 81 Gilford NH
2 5 18:25 Jesse Ross 19 M 107 Gilford NH
3 11 19:20 Wyatt Siegler 16 M 10 Alton Bay NH
4 13 19:30 Elijah Hadam 19 M 58 NH
5 15 19:45 Sean Stackhouse 18 M 125 Wolfeboro NH
6 16 19:51 Mark Young 15 M 82 Gilford NH
7 17 19:56 George Benway Iv 14 M 67 Mashpee MA
8 18 19:57 Daniel Engelsen 15 M 13
9 20 20:14 Quinn Hadam 17 M 57 NH
10 25 21:00 Connor Leggett 14 M 140 Gilford NH


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 to 29

Place O'All Time Name Age Sex Race# City/state
===== ===== ======= ======================== === === ===== =======================
1 53 23:57 Jenna Trosie 25 F 157 Stamford CT
2 55 24:22 Madeia Fink 28 F 136 Meredith NH
3 96 28:29 Jen Lyman 28 F 3 Gilford NH
4 105 29:13 Hope Fortier 25 F 93 Laconia NH
5 120 30:55 Kerry Zach 22 F 85 Gilford NH
6 131 32:20 Chelsea Friend 24 F 29 Laconia NH
7 155 38:47 Jennifer Lyman 28 F 30 Laconia NH

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 to 29

Place O'All Time Name Age Sex Race# City/state
===== ===== ======= ======================== === === ===== =======================
1 8 18:49 Pavel Sotskov 26 M 54 NH
2 9 19:15 Terry Stackhouse 24 M 126 Bangor ME
3 23 20:33 Rhys Goff 24 M 155 Danbury CT
4 33 22:12 Matthew Baster 29 M 138 Salem NH
5 59 24:47 Patrick Lyman 29 M 53 Gilford NH
6 66 25:16 Matt Opritza 25 M 158 Stamford CT
7 68 25:34 Robert Anderson 25 M 97 Manchester NH

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 to 39

Place O'All Time Name Age Sex Race# City/state
===== ===== ======= ======================== === === ===== =======================
1 39 22:58 Angela Gilman 35 F 151 Laconia NH
2 56 24:32 Sheri Fournier 38 F 47 Gilford NH
3 63 25:09 Heidi Beaulac 32 F 143 Gilford NH
4 64 25:09 Audrey Beaulac 32 F 142 Manchester NH
5 77 26:33 Lauren Cooper 37 F 120 Laconia NH
6 86 27:27 Catherine Masterson 35 F 71 Canterbury NH
7 88 27:33 Michelle Groleau 34 F 15
8 89 27:35 Katelyn Gosselin 31 F 44 Charlestown MA
9 94 28:26 Kelli Powers 35 F 106 Gilford NH
10 130 32:19 Kelly Naughton 32 F 33 Middletown NY

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 to 39

Place O'All Time Name Age Sex Race# City/state
===== ===== ======= ======================== === === ===== =======================
1 7 18:46 Matthew Cherner 35 M 110 Gilford NH
2 10 19:16 Andy Mercer 30 M 162 Laconia NH
3 12 19:25 Alexander Hilson 35 M 99 Gilford NH
4 109 29:34 Gordon Berridge Iv 36 M 1 Waltham MA
5 142 35:14 Stephen Anthony 36 M 5 Saugus MA


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 to 49

Place O'All Time Name Age Sex Race# City/state
===== ===== ======= ======================== === === ===== =======================
1 43 23:15 Katja Fox 49 F 6 Wolfeboro NH
2 102 28:56 Janine Page 48 F 167
3 107 29:23 Kate Hamel 47 F 144 Gilford NH
4 110 29:37 Patricia FerrÌs 44 F 37 Gilet ES
5 115 30:31 Alison Witham 41 F 80 Gilford NH
6 126 31:58 Laura Powers 45 F 74 Gilford NH
7 129 32:18 Nora Bender 44 F 38 Dedham MA
8 135 33:27 Marcy Dembiec 40 F 150 Holderness NH
9 136 33:40 Michelle Whiteaback 42 F 165 Gilford NH
10 137 34:13 Tanya Fournier 45 F 89 Gilford NH

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 to 49

Place O'All Time Name Age Sex Race# City/state
===== ===== ======= ======================== === === ===== =======================
1 6 18:35 David Audet 49 M 66 Concord NH
2 21 20:28 Paul Charron 45 M 94 Waitsfield VT
3 27 21:25 Chris Hunter 40 M 86 Middleton MA
4 28 21:28 Glen Wilkinson 48 M 61 Newmarket NH
5 40 23:02 Paul Warnick 49 M 64 Gilford NH
6 42 23:11 Brian Lehr 45 M 103 Gilford NH
7 62 25:01 Derek Furnier 41 M 129 Dedham MA
8 78 26:34 Craig Olson 43 M 73 Nottingham NH
9 82 26:47 Benjamin Jones 45 M 62 Durham NH
10 85 27:25 John Gust 47 M 161 Gilford NH

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 to 59

Place O'All Time Name Age Sex Race# City/state
===== ===== ======= ======================== === === ===== =======================
1 45 23:22 Kathy Aldrige 53 F 135 Gilford NH
2 46 23:28 Kim Goff 53 F 156 Gilford NH
3 65 25:11 Sara Rosingbloom 56 F 119 Laconia NH
4 73 25:54 Carol Gildea 55 F 105 Gilford NH
5 93 28:19 Maurien Nix 56 F 18
6 95 28:27 Janelle Labarre 55 F 104 Gilford NH
7 103 28:59 Nancy Flaherty 57 F 137 Salem NH
8 104 29:12 Cynthia Palaap 59 F 159 Gilford NH
9 108 29:27 Rebecca Watson 51 F 43 Gilford NH
10 112 30:08 Linda Mitchell 58 F 26 Alton Bay NH

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 to 59

Place O'All Time Name Age Sex Race# City/state
===== ===== ======= ======================== === === ===== =======================
1 19 20:05 Eric Tanner 55 M 100 Gilford NH
2 32 22:09 Brian Mercer 53 M 75 Gilford NH
3 34 22:26 Ron Poitras 55 M 111 Gilford NH
4 44 23:16 Douglas Lambert 50 M 27 Gilford NH
5 50 23:35 Brian Roper 55 M 124 Gilford NH
6 51 23:37 Kevin Mudgett 50 M 50 Pembroke NH
7 60 24:55 Amos Alan 58 M 20
8 67 25:17 Stuart Siegler 54 M 8 Alton Bay NH
9 70 25:35 Jonh Gallant 50 M 134 Gilford NH
10 74 25:54 George Anderson 53 M 34 Derry NH


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 to 69

Place O'All Time Name Age Sex Race# City/state
===== ===== ======= ======================== === === ===== =======================
1 133 32:48 Lynda Laflamme 67 F 68 Bradenton FL

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 to 69

Place O'All Time Name Age Sex Race# City/state
===== ===== ======= ======================== === === ===== =======================
1 24 20:44 Michael Cryans 63 M 123 Hanover NH
2 76 26:33 Jack Fortier 65 M 92 Laconia NH
3 87 27:29 Jeff Tuson 65 M 115 Laconia NH
4 90 27:45 John Gosselin 60 M 45 Sunapee NH
5 99 28:31 Paul Preston 60 M 21 Arlington MA
6 113 30:14 Thomas Chase 60 M 48 Gilford NH
7 140 34:43 Bill Blain 65 M 102 Gilford NH

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 and Over

Place O'All Time Name Age Sex Race# City/state
===== ===== ======= ======================== === === ===== =======================

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 and Over

Place O'All Time Name Age Sex Race# City/state
===== ===== ======= ======================== === === ===== =======================
1 80 26:44 Frank Hurt 77 M 56 NH
2 116 30:32 Bill Strait 71 M 12 Bradenton FL
3 143 35:22 Toy Chris 71 M 19
4 150 37:11 Fred Bertelsen 73 M 55 NH

 

Return to Current News Listing

GNA Sponsors